ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP SARAY - IMO 9299032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:CAP SARAYAdded:May 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299032Hits:820
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg-Sud's chartered containership Cap Sarat at Napier loading containers for the USA and Europe on 1.4.06. She is actually owned by Hartmann Schiffs. of Leer and was built in 2004 under the build name of Frisia Rotterdam. In 2008 she transferred to Australasia/ West Coast USA (VSA) service for Hamburg-Sud.

3.5.08 Detail and image enhanced and category updated
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisia Rotterdam
IMO:9299032
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111804
Callsign:ZDKT6
Former name(s):
- Cap Saray (Until 2009 Sep 30)
- Frisia Rotterdam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,406 tons
Summer DWT:33,783 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’30.05” N, 103°10’49.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
04:00:59 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 04:00:59 UTCSingapore
2018 March 19th, 03:00:10 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 March 18th, 12:00:19 UTCSingapore
2018 January 22nd, 00:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 21st, 06:00:11 UTCSgsin Wbga
2017 December 7th, 12:00:37 UTCRereu
2017 November 19th, 20:00:55 UTCWestern Anchorage
2017 November 19th, 20:00:31 UTCP35
More Of This Ship
FRISIA ROTTERDAM
© Wil Weijsters
FRISIA ROTTERDAM
© Wil Weijsters
CAP SARAY
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!