ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUBIN ACE - IMO 9137959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:RUBIN ACEAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137959Hits:2,079
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Retiring ship RUBIN ACE port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE)
this ship heads in the pass of GRAVELINES.
Saturday september 9,2006.

Call Sign: 3FKG6
Gross tonnage: 77240
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 1996
Flag: Panama
Registered owner:ERICA NAVIGATION
Address: PANAMA
Ship manager: TOYO SANGYO
Address: 2263-58, Oaza Namikata-Ko, Namikata Ehime Pref. JAPAN.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Smart
IMO:9137959
Former name(s):
- Rubin Ace (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,240 tons
Summer DWT:151,279 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Smart
© Vladimir Knyaz
Smart
© Vladimir Knyaz
Smart
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!