ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADVANCE PESCADORES - IMO 9220392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil England [View profile]Title:ADVANCE PESCADORESAdded:Sep 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9220392Hits:900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panamanian registered Advance Pescadores (11,612 dwt) loading forest products at the Lynnterm facility in North Vancouver.
Vessel Identification
Name:Advance Pescadores
IMO:9220392
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357985000
Callsign:3FZJ9
Former name(s):
- Nordana Sandra (Until 2009 Aug)
- Advance Pescadores (Until 2009 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,588 tons
Summer DWT:11,612 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°27’18.57” N, 118°50’39.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 44° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Kuv
Arrival:16th May 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
4 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 15:00:48 UTCKr Kuv
2018 April 24th, 08:00:16 UTCVn Dqt
2018 April 9th, 03:00:13 UTCKr Dangjin/wm
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:33 UTC>jp Chb
2018 March 29th, 15:30:16 UTC>jp Yok Hm
2018 March 29th, 10:00:55 UTC>jp Yok Off
2018 March 27th, 14:00:48 UTC>jp Ngo W4
2018 March 26th, 08:00:36 UTC>jp Sbk
2018 March 26th, 02:00:03 UTC>jp Sbk Off
2018 March 22nd, 01:00:29 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
ADVANCE PESCADORES
© Pak Agen
ADVANCE PESCADORES
© Gena Anfimov
ADVANCE PESCADORES
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!