ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Makmur - IMO 9219458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike and Rikki (aka Tig and Tink) [View profile]Title:Alam MakmurAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9219458Hits:608
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen anchored southeast 1.7 NM from Zuniga Head, entrance to San Diego Bay, on 12 May 2006.

That's the 10-year anniversary of the wood kayak in the image, hence the flowers on the deckbag. With that kayak I did 6 of 11 firsts, and in the future will be seen in Russian State Mueseum.
Vessel Identification
Name:Expander
IMO:9219458
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356051000
Callsign:3FHG6
Former name(s):
- Alam Makmur (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,644 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’13.99” N, 103°4’42.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:My Pen
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
08:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 months 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 08:00:16 UTCMy Pen
2018 June 27th, 08:00:23 UTCSgp Pwbga
2018 May 14th, 21:30:46 UTCMy Pgu Off
2018 January 12th, 07:00:03 UTCZhoushan,china
2017 November 21st, 14:00:28 UTCQingdao China
2017 November 13th, 13:00:44 UTCCjk China
2017 October 17th, 02:00:28 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2017 September 27th, 18:00:05 UTCVizag Idn
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:44 UTCLianyungang Cn
2017 August 5th, 09:00:13 UTCAdang Bay Indonesia
More Of This Ship
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!