ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ella Wonsild - IMO 8806046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Ella WonsildAdded:Sep 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8806046Hits:585
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ella Wonsild at Frier Anker awaiting quay at Rafnes July 2006.
Ella Wonsild
Deadweight: 3.294 mts
Draft: 5.47
Loa: 83.50
Beam: 13.50
Flag: Danish
Class: Lloyds
Imo: II
Hull: Double
Built: 1990
Cubic (98%): 3190
Coating: Zinc-silicate
Segregations: 14
Speed: 10.50
Heating:
60°C



Vessel Identification
Name:Jet Xvi
IMO:8806046
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240757000
Callsign:SVAA3
Former name(s):
- Ella Wonsild (Until 2008 Apr)
- Ella Terkol (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,716 tons
Summer DWT:3,294 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jet XVI
© Dennis Mortimer
Jet XVI
© Dennis Mortimer
Jet XVI
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!