ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC WINTER - IMO 9467146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dick Gorter [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC WINTERAdded:May 29, 2018
Captured:May 17, 2018IMO:9467146Hits:102
Location:Civitavecchia, Italy
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Civitavecchia
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Winter
IMO:9467146
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092132
Callsign:A8XF7
Former name(s):
- Bbc Winter (Until 2014 Apr)
- Atlantic Winter (Until 2012 Apr 07)
- Beluga Prediction (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,549 tons
Summer DWT:19,306 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°57’18.77” N, 6°33’51.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 207° (208°)
Destination:
Location:It Cvv
Arrival:28th Feb 2019
12:00:51 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 10:30:20 UTCHr Rjk
2018 May 17th, 11:45:45 UTCIt Cvv
2018 May 14th, 13:00:51 UTCIt Mdc
2018 May 12th, 01:45:20 UTCIt Goa
2018 May 3rd, 23:00:22 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 25th, 18:00:46 UTCDeham (nok)
2018 April 25th, 05:00:59 UTCKiel Lt
2018 April 14th, 12:00:35 UTCSe Gvx
2018 April 14th, 08:00:57 UTCSegot - Segvx
2018 April 14th, 08:00:11 UTCSe Got - Se Gvx
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC WINTER
© Marcus-S
ATLANTIC WINTER
© fran-tgn
Atlantic Winter
© tabarly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!