ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLYDENES - IMO 9101546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:CLYDENESAdded:Sep 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9101546Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CLYDENES - ex Arklow Bridge -05, Swinoujscie , Poland, 2005-07-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Clyde
IMO:9101546
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249375000
Callsign:9HQQ9
Former name(s):
- Clydenes (Until 2011 Mar 30)
- Arklow Bridge (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,783 tons
Summer DWT:7,182 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’40.26” N, 6°42’43.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 305° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
19:15:41 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 19:15:50 UTCKragero
2018 June 20th, 19:15:41 UTCEmden
2018 June 19th, 20:00:57 UTCLangoya
2018 June 10th, 20:00:32 UTCPurfleet
2018 June 8th, 18:30:59 UTCIjmuiden
2018 May 28th, 16:00:43 UTCNolar-0004
2018 May 27th, 15:00:01 UTCLangoeya
2018 May 23rd, 15:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 May 19th, 23:00:05 UTCLondonderry
2018 May 14th, 11:30:38 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Aasnes
© Frits Olinga
Aasnes
© Frits Olinga
Aasnes
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!