ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRUSADER - IMO 5419402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:CRUSADERAdded:May 30, 2018
Captured:IMO:5419402Hits:319
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The 1962 Helsingborg built CRUSADER, owned by Ole Lauritzen of Copenhagen and on time charter to Harrison Line of Liverpool, is seen passing Portishead, outbound from Avonmouth, on 30 May 1968, fifty years ago today.

Launched as OLAU FALK

Later: 1969 FRONTIER - 80 KWANGCHOW

BU Alang 25.2.90
Vessel Identification
Name:Kwangchow
IMO:5419402
Former name(s):
- Frontier (Until 1980)
- Crusader (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,535 tons
Summer DWT:5,019 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRONTIER
© Bob Scott
CRUSADER
© Malcolm Cranfield
Kwang Chow
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 319 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!