ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sumana Naree - IMO 8401781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Sumana NareeAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401781Hits:613
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine 17-th Aug 2006
EX :SEABRAND LOG/BULKER BUILT: SEPT 1984 KURUSHIMA, JAPAN,
THAILAND FLAG, POR: BANGKOK, IMO NO. 8401781 CALL SIGN - HSLS
DWT / DRAFT SUMMER: 23423 MT/10.016M LOA:158.00 LBP:148.00 BEAM:24.60 M MULDED DEPTH: 13.6 M AIR DRAFT FM KEEL:44.00 M GRT/NRT - 13854 / 8125
4 X 25 MTS CRANE OWNERS : PRECIOUS JASMINES LIMITED, BANGKOK
Vessel Identification
Name:Saanguine
IMO:8401781
Former name(s):
- Sumana Naree (Until 2009 Sep)
- Oceanic Explorer (Until 1993 Oct)
- Liberty Hope (Until 1989 Sep)
- Silver Aya (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,854 tons
Summer DWT:23,423 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER AYA
© Patrick Hill
SAANGUINE
© Knut Helge Schistad
SAANGUINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!