ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Haj Fayez - IMO 7817816

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:Haj FayezAdded:Jul 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7817816Hits:1,260
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine 17-th Aug 2006
Flag:Cambodia Portofregistry:PHNOM PENH IMO #:7817816 M Type: Dry cargo ship / timber carrier, SINGLEDECKER D.W. (SSW):6330 Built by/place of built:China shipbuilding corp., ltd., Kaohsiung, Taiwan Holds/Hatches:2/2 Date of built:06/1979
Classification:Korean register LOA:108,5 Breadth (ITS):16,2 Depth MLD (ITS):8,1 G.R.T./N.R.T. 3974,20 / 2456,62 Displacement (SSW):8409 Main Engine:Mitsubishi, 6UET 45/75, 230 RPM, 3800 HP, 2794 KW, 6 CYL. Cargo gear:Derricks 1*15+2*20+1*15 TS Sea speed:10,5 knts Name History: Jackson Pioneer 79-90 S.J.Pollux 90 Condor 90-97 Zoe 97-02 Eastern Pride 02-03 Atlantic Breeze 03-05 Haj Fayez 05-
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Maya
IMO:7817816
Former name(s):
- Haj Fayez (Until 2009 Nov)
- Atlantic Breeze (Until 2005 Jan)
- Eastern Pride I (Until 2003)
- Zoe (Until 2001 Nov)
- Condor (Until 1997 Nov)
- Condor 1 (Until 1990 Jul)
- S.j.pollux (Until 1990 Jun)
- Jackson Pioneer (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,013 tons
Summer DWT:6,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAJ FAYEZ
© GORDON DALZELL
Lady Maya
© Frank Behrends
LADY MAYA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,260 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!