ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE EXPRESS - IMO 7708900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:BSLE EXPRESSAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:7708900Hits:703
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 08-09-2006
Imo 7708900
Call Sign: P3AB9
Gross tonnage: 18792
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1979
Flag: Cyprus
Port of Registry: LIMASSOL
Overall Length: 173.18 m
Speed: 20 kn
Ex Names: COMMANDER EXPRESS (2001),
COMMANDER (2000),
LYKES COMMANDER (1998),
DOCTOR LYKES (1992),
NEDLLOYD BARCELONA (1979)

Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Express
IMO:7708900
Former name(s):
- Commander Express (Until 2004 Dec)
- Commander (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lykes Commander (Until 2000 Feb)
- Doctor Lykes (Until 1998 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Barcelona (Until 1992 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,792 tons
Summer DWT:22,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD BARCELONA
© Bob Scott
Nedlloyd Barcelona
© PhilipvanWijnen
Nedlloyd Barcelona
© PhilipvanWijnen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!