ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Proikonissos - IMO 8309725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:ProikonissosAdded:May 30, 2018
Captured:June 19, 2006IMO:8309725Hits:224
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Southern Baltic Sea 19.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Proikonissos
IMO:8309725
Former name(s):
- Ulla (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,228 tons
Summer DWT:29,399 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Proikonissos
© Pekka Jarvinen
PROIKONISSOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
PROIKONISSOS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Acrop on May 31, 2018 07:14 (1 year ago)
Owned by Diamantis Diamantidis (Marmaras Navigation, Piraues)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 224 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :