ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESMERALDA - IMO 9141364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nils Helms [View profile]Title:ESMERALDAAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141364Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here in Bremen GRT 2834 Flag St.John,s
Vessel Identification
Name:Nelli
IMO:9141364
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305989000
Callsign:V2PX6
Former name(s):
- Esmeralda (Until 2013 Sep 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,834 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’49.48” N, 1°25’3.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 227° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Erith
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 18:30:15 UTCBarking
2018 October 5th, 22:00:05 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 5th, 10:00:53 UTCImmingham
2018 June 10th, 02:00:02 UTCBirdport
2018 June 5th, 21:00:53 UTCIjmuiden
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 16th, 14:30:02 UTCSouthampton
2018 May 5th, 23:30:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 26th, 15:00:31 UTCMotril
2018 April 23rd, 20:00:45 UTCHuelva
More Of This Ship
Nelli
© Wil Weijsters
Nelli
© Wil Weijsters
VITALITY
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!