ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLEURO I - IMO 7384895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:POLEURO IAdded:Jan 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:7384895Hits:1,429
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
POLEURO I - ex Polchelm ,ex Chelm, ex Chełm.
IMO: 7384895
Built: 1976
Place: Adolf Warski Shipyard, Szczecin, Poland
Class: GENERAL CARGO SHIP
DWT 6 388
NRT 2 991
BRT 5 907
LOA 123,77m
M/E Sulzer 5RD68
kW 4485
HP 6100
Owner: Poleuro
Flag: Belize
Home port: Belize

Here in Venecia 2005-10-04. In June 2006 she has been arrested in Turkey and next month sold for CORAL BAY MARITIME INC.
New name : CORAL
Call Sign: V4IX
Flag : St.Kitts /Nevis

Sister ship BOCHNIA was sold in October 2006 and renamed RABBANA. New C/S 3EHI7, flag Panama.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral
IMO:7384895
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341230000
Callsign:V4IX
Former name(s):
- Poleuro 1 (Until 2006 Aug)
- Polchelm (Until 2004 Sep)
- Chelm (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,907 tons
Summer DWT:6,388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHELM
© Joerg Seyler
CHELM
© Joerg Seyler
CHELM
© tomek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,429 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!