ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILO - IMO 7025372

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ILOAdded:Sep 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7025372Hits:824
Location:Guayaquil, Ecuador
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil in the mit 80ties.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mollendo
IMO:7025372
Former name(s):
- Ilo (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,621 tons
Summer DWT:13,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAP Union ABE161
© Halcon_24
BAP Mollendo ATC131
© Halcon_24
BAP Ilo ATC131
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!