ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORNATOR - IMO 9115999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:TORNATORAdded:Jul 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9115999Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving at Great Yarmouth with a cargo of windfarm blades from Esbjerg.
Ex: Midlumersand
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Fiskaa
IMO:9115999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305662000
Callsign:V2QF3
Former name(s):
- Tornator (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,840 tons
Summer DWT:4,178 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’18.41” N, 20°12’55.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Svetly
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 5th, 04:00:46 UTCMoss North
2018 September 9th, 21:00:18 UTCVerdal
2018 September 7th, 06:30:11 UTCGoteborg Road
2018 September 4th, 07:00:57 UTCRostock
2018 September 1st, 11:00:10 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 23rd, 08:00:17 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 21st, 01:00:28 UTCMosjoen
2018 August 18th, 19:00:38 UTCStjoerdal
2018 August 16th, 07:00:52 UTCMarneskag Anch
2018 August 5th, 15:00:21 UTCNeverdalsbukta Anc
More Of This Ship
Feed Fiskaa
© Aage Schjoelberg
FEED FISKAA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
FEED FISKAA
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Nov 11, 2006 09:12 (12 years ago)
very interesting picture
regards peter
Ole Christensen on Sep 15, 2006 00:08 (12 years ago)
Nice shot.. :-D
Living north of Esbjerg in an area with lots wind mill production.. :-)

Regards
Ole..
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!