ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 9061253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Claus Schaefe [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:May 31, 2018
Captured:May 27, 2018IMO:9061253Hits:281
Location:Brake, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
on the way to Bremen
Vessel Identification
Name:Heinz Schepers
IMO:9061253
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304596000
Callsign:V2OM7
Former name(s):
- Margret (Until 2003 Dec)
- Mediterraneo (Until 2003 Jul)
- Margret (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,335 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°11’2.32” N, 28°36’53.41” E
Status:Aground
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Ro Constanta
Arrival:18th Oct 2021
02:00:49 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTripoli
2018 June 11th, 08:00:51 UTCEgaly
2018 June 11th, 08:00:19 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA
© Antun Penjak
Christina
© Dragec
Christina
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 281 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!