ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREETRADE - IMO 5087986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FREETRADEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5087986Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
River Colne after sailing from Colchester in 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Carmencita
IMO:5087986
Former name(s):
- Pirana (Until 1993 Jan)
- Misty (Until 1991)
- Ank (Until 1981)
- Calvijn (Until 1977)
- Manta (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:392 tons
Summer DWT:520 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANK
© Mike Griffiths
ANK
© Leo Johannes
Manta
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 11, 2006 09:51 (12 years ago)
Hi Peter
thanks for the information
regards
Derek
Peter on Sep 11, 2006 06:19 (12 years ago)
She is the former [b]Delfborg[/b], built by Amels in 1961 - # 225

Greetings,
---Peter.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!