ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL Progressor - IMO 8130681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CHL ProgressorAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:September 08, 2006IMO:8130681Hits:506
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bath (NLD) 08-09-2006
Imo 8130681
Call Sign: 9VCY
Gross tonnage: 32333
Type of ship: Refined Sugar Carrier
Year of build: 1985
Flag: Singapore


Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Progressor
IMO:8130681
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564222000
Callsign:9VCY
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,333 tons
Summer DWT:48,251 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’43.87” N, 5°16’31.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 86° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
20:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:30 UTCRijeka
2018 June 18th, 15:00:28 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 6th, 05:00:07 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 28th, 07:00:18 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 10th, 22:00:54 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 10th, 22:00:17 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:15 UTCTripoli
2018 March 1st, 12:00:05 UTCEast Medit.
2018 February 16th, 00:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 07:00:57 UTCRouen
More Of This Ship
CHL PROGRESSOR
© Robert Fournier
CHL PROGRESSOR
© davidships
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!