ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLAS - IMO 9054963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WIS [View profile]Title:ATLASAdded:May 31, 2018
Captured:May 30, 2018IMO:9054963Hits:75
Location:Wismar, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Spotted in the port of Wismar. The ship was loading timber products.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Magda
IMO:9054963
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245921000
Callsign:PFRG
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Jun)
- Baltic Magda (Until 2005 Mar)
- Magda (Until 2000 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°31’24.49” N, 14°52’56.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 238° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Sefag
Arrival:14th Mar 2019
16:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 08:00:06 UTCRuong
2018 August 5th, 05:00:39 UTCBerlevag
2018 July 28th, 12:00:58 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:11 UTCDundalk
2018 July 16th, 07:00:30 UTCLangstein
2018 July 13th, 05:00:56 UTCAalborg
2018 July 10th, 13:00:35 UTCAssens
2018 July 8th, 07:00:17 UTCAalborg
2018 July 3rd, 10:00:52 UTCDundee
2018 June 30th, 04:00:21 UTCInverkeithing
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Malte Classens
ATLAS
© Malte Classens
ATLAS
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 75 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!