ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:September 07, 2006IMO:9336244Hits:561
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
New Waterway 07-09-2006
Imo 9336244
Call Sign: DDAF2
Gross tonnage: 9902
Type of ship: Container Ship
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Germany
Port of Registry Hamburg
Length overall 155.15 m
Ship's Speed 19.70 kn
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°20’19.8” N, 11°27’12.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.6kts, 159° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 July 24th, 16:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCPlgny
2018 June 20th, 10:00:32 UTCLtklj
2018 June 17th, 09:30:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 16th, 05:00:27 UTCGbtee
2018 June 11th, 02:30:07 UTCFihel Via Deckl
2018 June 7th, 08:00:32 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:51 UTCLtklj
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:04 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!