ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL CONQUISTADOR - IMO 6820220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:EL CONQUISTADORAdded:Dec 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:6820220Hits:1,271
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken in the Lago Gatun, Panama Canal in the mid 80ties.
(5430/68) Built by Tsuneishi Zosen K.K., Numakuma. Yard No: 176.

Ex NONI-82, ex ZEUS-77, ex KORYU MARU-74.

Owned by Bolivariana de Navegacion S.A. (BONASA), Callao, Peru.
Vessel Identification
Name:El Conquistador
IMO:6820220
Former name(s):
- Noni (Until 1982)
- Zeus (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,430 tons
Summer DWT:8,737 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NONI
© carlo martinelli
KORYU MARU
© hiromaru
EL CONQUISTADOR
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!