ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASYCRUISEONE - IMO 8708658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:EASYCRUISEONEAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8708658Hits:2,290
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
St. Tropez, France
04.06.2006
Name: Easycruiseone
IMO Nr: 8708658
Call Sign: P3UR9
Type of ship: Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Flag: Cyprus
Gross tonnage: 4077
Length : 88,30 m
Built: 1990
Shipyard : La Spezia, Italy
Passengers: 170
Crew: 54
Vessel Identification
Name:Cruise One
IMO:8708658
Former name(s):
- Easycruiseone (Until 2008 Nov)
- The Neptune 2 (Until 2005 Jan)
- The Neptune (Until 2004 May)
- Renaissance Two (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,077 tons
Summer DWT:796 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RENAISSANCE TWO
© Pieter Inpyn
CRUISE ONE
© Daniel F.
CRUISE ONE
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 05, 2007 00:54 (10 years ago)
Great picture, ugly ship (though it looks better now, with her new color scheme)
Frank Behrends on Nov 01, 2006 20:59 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your
kind comment, Stan,
regards, Frank
Stan Muller on Sep 10, 2006 18:18 (11 years ago)
Nice colors and a good angle for Stelios' toy boat.
rgds Stan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!