ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RACHEL BORCHARD - IMO 9212010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Giwrgos Mertis [View profile]Title:RACHEL BORCHARDAdded:Jun 01, 2018
Captured:April 19, 2018IMO:9212010Hits:92
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Piraeus by destination OLP terminal,Ikonion.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel Borchard
IMO:9212010
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005064
Callsign:V7AT6
Former name(s):
- Tete Rickmers (Until 2013 Mar 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,317 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’15.59” N, 35°0’49.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 161° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cas
Arrival:31st Mar 2020
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 04:00:41 UTCPtlei
2018 September 7th, 11:00:33 UTCCylms
2018 August 26th, 08:00:57 UTCIrdub
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:10 UTCPtlei
2018 August 4th, 08:00:25 UTCIrdub
2018 August 3rd, 21:59:12 UTCEscas
2018 August 1st, 03:00:42 UTCPtlei
2018 July 29th, 08:00:14 UTCIedub
2018 July 28th, 05:30:47 UTCGbliv
2018 July 25th, 04:00:17 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
RACHEL BORCHARD
© Bob Scott
Rachel Borchard
© Robbie Cox
RACHEL BORCHARD
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!