ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORONTO EXPRESS - IMO 9253727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:TORONTO EXPRESSAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9253727Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading west to Southampton. 10/9/06

Vessel Identification
Name:Toronto Express
IMO:9253727
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235666000
Callsign:VQLL5
Former name(s):
- Cp Venture (Until 2006 Jul 27)
- Canmar Venture (Until 2005 Jul 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,840 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°57’9.18” N, 4°10’51.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 73° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:10th Sep 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:11 UTCHamburg
2018 September 10th, 20:00:52 UTCMontreal
2018 August 31st, 08:30:50 UTCHamburg
2018 August 29th, 13:30:22 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 28th, 03:00:03 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 12th, 22:00:38 UTCMontreal
2018 August 3rd, 10:09:20 UTCHamburg
2018 August 1st, 14:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 00:00:09 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 16th, 22:00:19 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
Toronto Express
© Jacques Trempe
Toronto Express
© Daniel Eckhardt
TORONTO EXPRESS
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chris Hunsicker on Sep 10, 2006 19:41 (12 years ago)
Hi Knut Helge, thanks for the comments, pleased you appreciated the pictures.
Regards
Chris
Knut Helge Schistad on Sep 10, 2006 19:35 (12 years ago)
Hello Hunsch.
WOW.I really enjoyed this great series of Toronto Express.I give you 10 points for it.
Thks. for sharing.
Rgds.
Knut Helge.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!