ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA ULYANOVA - IMO 5223384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:MARIA ULYANOVAAdded:Jun 02, 2018
Captured:IMO:5223384Hits:278
Location:Gravesend, London, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
The USSR (Far-Eastern Shipping Company)'s 1959 Wismar built passenger liner MARIA ULYANOVA is seen passing Gravesend, inbound for Tilbury Landing Stage, on 26th July 1968.

Later: 1988 EXCELSIOR MERCURY

deleted 2003, no trace
Vessel Identification
Name:Excelsior Mercury
IMO:5223384
Former name(s):
- Maria Ulyanova (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,180 tons
Summer DWT:1,371 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIA ULYANOVA
© Malcolm Cranfield
MARIYA ULYANOVA
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!