ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON CELEBRATION - IMO 8027298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:THOMSON CELEBRATIONAdded:Oct 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027298Hits:638
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east from Southampton 10/9/06

Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Celebration
IMO:8027298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249544000
Callsign:9HUI9
Former name(s):
- Noordam (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,933 tons
Summer DWT:4,243 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’8.74” N, 13°43’22.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 146° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Spu
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
06:00:37 UTC
Last update:
34 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCIt Aio
2018 September 9th, 04:30:06 UTCIt Vce
2018 September 8th, 06:00:04 UTCSi Kop
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCGr Efl
2018 August 29th, 06:15:55 UTCHr Spu
2018 August 26th, 04:00:33 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 15th, 21:00:38 UTCHr Dbv
2018 August 14th, 05:15:15 UTCSi Kop
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCHr Sib
2018 August 5th, 04:15:47 UTCGr Chania
More Of This Ship
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Emmanuel.L
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Emmanuel.L
MARELLA CELEBRATION
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!