ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSMOON - IMO 9213894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:EMSMOONAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213894Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Emsmoon westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc
Flag: Antigua
From Sweden en route to Montreal, Qc and Cleveland, OH
Vessel Identification
Name:Emsmoon
IMO:9213894
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304877000
Callsign:V2BN3
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Iii (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,563 tons
Summer DWT:6,334 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’46.84” N, 14°35’25.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 115° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Police
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
06:00:42 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 05:00:36 UTCIggesundp
2018 September 7th, 06:00:16 UTCOdda
2018 August 30th, 06:30:46 UTCSetubal
2018 August 13th, 10:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 11th, 06:00:44 UTCPapenburg
2018 August 4th, 17:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 July 27th, 08:00:03 UTCFor Order
2018 July 12th, 02:30:17 UTCKjaipeda
2018 July 6th, 12:00:56 UTCHull
2018 June 29th, 06:00:15 UTCSines
More Of This Ship
Emsmoon
© Frits Olinga
Emsmoon
© Frits Olinga
EMSMOON
© Frank Schlünsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!