ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yucata Spirit - IMO 5412296

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dirk septer [View profile]Title:Yucata SpiritAdded:Jun 02, 2018
Captured:June 02, 2018IMO:5412296Hits:84
Location:Campbell River, Canada
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
northbound near Campbell River, BC; June 2, 2018;

built 1963 by Cook, Welton & Gemmell Ltd., Beverly, Yorkshire, UK;;

for details see my photograph:
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=1520680
Vessel Identification
Name:Yucata Spirit
IMO:5412296
MMSI:316001358
Callsign:CFL4056
Former name(s):
- Comox Argus (Until 2007 Nov)
- Weldwood Spirit (Until 1994 Nov)
- Lady Theresa (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hecate Strait, Yucata Spirit & Yucata
© dirk septer
YUCATA SPIRT
© Al Ruff
YUCATA SPIRIT
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 84 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!