ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pinara - IMO 9289063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gtogias [View profile]Title:PinaraAdded:Jun 02, 2018
Captured:May 31, 2018IMO:9289063Hits:129
Location:Syros Island, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Pinara docked at Neorion Shipyards, Syros, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinara
IMO:9289063
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091655
Callsign:A8RF9
Former name(s):
- Laura Schulte (Until 2013 May 25)
- Maersk Varna (Until 2008 Nov)
- Laura Schulte (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,334 tons
Summer DWT:23,286 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°48’1.07” N, 14°35’17.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 290° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Dzalg>mtmar
Arrival:20th Jul 2019
10:30:57 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:27 UTCGr Jsy>mt Mar
2018 April 18th, 18:30:53 UTCEg Aly>gr Jsy
2018 April 2nd, 04:00:32 UTCEg Dam>eg Aly
2018 March 20th, 02:00:59 UTCIt Cvv>mt Mla
2018 March 18th, 04:30:52 UTCIt Goa>it Cvv
2018 March 15th, 11:00:11 UTCIt Liv>it Goa
2018 March 14th, 10:30:28 UTCEs Vlc>it Liv
2018 March 8th, 10:00:05 UTCDz Alg>es Vlc
2018 February 9th, 18:00:15 UTCEg Aly>mt Mla
2018 January 14th, 08:00:14 UTCIt Cta>mt Mla
More Of This Ship
PINARA
© Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7)
PINARA
© Emmanuel.L
Laura Schulte
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 129 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!