ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALSTON - IMO 6818526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ALSTONAdded:Jul 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:6818526Hits:973
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Effluent Tanker in the River Colne passing Rowhedge after sailing from Colchester 1988.
Built 1968/843 grt.
(ex Leadsman)
Vessel Identification
Name:Irini
IMO:6818526
Former name(s):
- Als (Until 1998 May)
- Alston (Until 1997)
- Leadsman (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Waste Disposal Vessel
Gross tonnage:785 tons
Summer DWT:1,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRINI
© Pekka Jarvinen
Leadsman
© simonwp
LEADSMAN
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 12, 2006 13:48 (12 years ago)
Thanks very much Marie-Anne.
Just oldies to post at present, as the weather
to murky around here for photography!
regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 08:38 (12 years ago)
Very nice oldie Derek!! Still i do like these veseel where you can see they had a live!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 973 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!