ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TESSIN - IMO 7221419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:TESSINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221419Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rowhedge Wharf River Colne 23rd April 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Yang
IMO:7221419
Former name(s):
- Tessin (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:1,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tessin
© simonwp
Tessin
© Frits Olinga
TESSIN
© Bernd Bauer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 12, 2006 13:50 (11 years ago)
Thanks very much Peter
glad you like the photo, East German coasters
were always smartly kept.
regards
Derek
Peter Thede on Sep 12, 2006 10:42 (11 years ago)
whouw it`s a old east-german coaster, nice pic
kind regard peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!