ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROY CLEMO - IMO 7119604

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ROY CLEMOAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7119604Hits:922
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rowhedge on the River Colne after sailing from Colchester 7th October 1986

Built 1971 as Commodore Trader 471 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiber
IMO:7119604
Former name(s):
- Nautic Zm (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nautic W (Until 1999 Jan)
- Roy Clemo (Until 1986)
- Commodore Trader (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:476 tons
Summer DWT:646 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nautic W
© simonwp
NAUTIC W
© Patrick Hill
Nautic W
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!