ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AS CLEMENTINA - IMO 9314959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gwrdave [View profile]Title:AS CLEMENTINAAdded:Jun 03, 2018
Captured:May 29, 2018IMO:9314959Hits:651
Location:Lamma Island, Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
AS CLEMENTINA in the East Lamma Channel inbound for Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Dahlia
IMO:9314959
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658900
Callsign:VRCP7
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Dahlia (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,159 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°43’10.77” N, 120°7’6.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:22nd Jun 2019
05:00:17 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 03:00:18 UTCHo Chi Minh
2018 August 11th, 11:00:55 UTCXiamen
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:26 UTCHo Chi Minh Cat Lai
2018 July 20th, 06:00:43 UTCXiamen
2018 July 15th, 01:00:18 UTCShanghai
2018 July 12th, 23:00:21 UTCKaohsiung
2018 June 1st, 15:00:06 UTCShanghai
2018 May 18th, 05:00:38 UTCJakarta
2018 May 14th, 18:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 May 10th, 09:30:29 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
AS CLEMENTINA
© gwrdave
AS CLEMENTINA
© gwrdave
DAHLIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!