ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bright Stream - IMO 9157430

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:Bright StreamAdded:Jun 03, 2018
Captured:June 23, 2013IMO:9157430Hits:110
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bright Stream waiting for her turn in Vancouver Inlet
Vessel Identification
Name:Woohyun Hope
IMO:9157430
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441994000
Callsign:D8CW
Former name(s):
- Bright Stream (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,991 tons
Summer DWT:13,046 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOOHYUN HOPE
© timbo2
WOOHYUN HOPE
© timbo2
BRIGHT STREAM
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!