ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND STAR - IMO 8807088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ramon Garcia [View profile]Title:ISLAND STARAdded:Dec 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8807088Hits:644
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Santos
Call Sign: C6FT8
Flag: Bahamas
Gross tonnage: 47427
Year of build: 1990
Ship manager: V SHIPS LEISURE SAM
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon
IMO:8807088
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249727000
Callsign:9HYZ9
Former name(s):
- Pacific Dream (Until 2010 Nov 15)
- Island Star (Until 2009 Mar)
- Horizon (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°26’17.04” N, 12°18’38.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 302° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Hr Zad
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
04:00:51 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:51 UTCHr Zad
2018 July 16th, 02:30:06 UTCGr Pir
2018 July 14th, 05:00:56 UTCGr Jtr
2018 July 11th, 04:00:45 UTCGr Vol
2018 July 10th, 05:00:29 UTCGr Jmk
2018 July 6th, 04:45:32 UTCGr Chq
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:42 UTCGr Jmk
2018 June 30th, 05:00:28 UTCGr Jtr
2018 June 27th, 03:15:03 UTCGr Vol
2018 June 26th, 05:00:48 UTCGr Jmk
More Of This Ship
HORIZON
© Giwrgos Mertis
HORIZON
© nmoeller
HORIZON
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!