ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ivar Lauritzen - IMO 8819938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Ivar LauritzenAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819938Hits:1,064
Location:Hueneme, United States
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ivar Lauritzen at Port Hueneme, CA. USA
September 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivar Reefer
IMO:8819938
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062300
Callsign:C6ZP6
Former name(s):
- Ivar Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’48.94” N, 30°13’47.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 180° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Ruled
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 00:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCRu Led
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCRu Led
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:26 UTCRuled
2018 April 20th, 06:00:12 UTCOff Gothenburg
2018 April 3rd, 09:00:56 UTCBalboa
2018 March 25th, 09:00:42 UTCCristobal
2018 March 16th, 22:00:55 UTCGloucester
2018 March 10th, 12:00:22 UTCBalboa
2018 February 13th, 02:00:58 UTCGloucester
More Of This Ship
IVAR REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
IVAR REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
Ivar Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!