ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chandragupta Jayanti - IMO 5402409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Chandragupta JayantiAdded:Jun 03, 2018
Captured:IMO:5402409Hits:528
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Name CHANDRAGUPTA JAYANTI
IMO number 5402409
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Gross tonnage 21635 tons
DWT 37685 tons
Year of build 1963
Builder MHI NAGASAKI SHIPYARD & ENGINE WORKS - NAGASAKI, JAPAN
Last known name and flag CHANDRAGUPTA / INDIA
Former name CHANDRAGUPTA JAYANTI (period unknown)
Status Dead
Vessel Identification
Name:Chandragupta
IMO:5402409
Former name(s):
- Chandragupta Jayanti (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,635 tons
Summer DWT:37,685 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chandragupta
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
libertyshiplad on Jun 04, 2018 18:03 (8 months ago)
That's a superb shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!