ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Thorsiggen - IMO 8116063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike and Rikki (aka Tig and Tink) [View profile]Title:ThorsiggenAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8116063Hits:1,347
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen leaving San Diego Bay on 8 Sept 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Pride
IMO:8116063
Former name(s):
- Bm Pride (Until 2012 Mar)
- Thorseggen (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,136 tons
Summer DWT:18,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BM Pride
© martin klingsick
Thorseggen
© Marek W
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Sep 11, 2006 08:20 (12 years ago)
Nice shot! Do you have more info on this ship? Regards T
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!