ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Odra - IMO 8901597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:OdraAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:8901597Hits:549
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Polish bulk carrier berthing at the centre of Swinoujscie - unusual place for bulkers. Itís short visit for crew change.

Swinoujscie, 10.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Hekmeh
IMO:8901597
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312367000
Callsign:V3UI8
Former name(s):
- Odra (Until 2012 Jun)
- Odranes (Until 1999 Jul)
- Odra (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,790 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hekmeh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Wil Weijsters
Hekmeh
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!