ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW CONDOR - IMO 7431222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:BOW CONDORAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7431222Hits:471
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
BOW CONDOR at the port of San Antonio- Chile, 27-august-2006.
LOA/Beam/Depth/Draught: 170.53 x 25.32 x 14.43 x 11.067 m
Built in 1978, at Stocznia Szczecinska, Szczecin-Poland
Ex name: BOW SEA
Vessel Identification
Name:Bow 1
IMO:7431222
Former name(s):
- Bow Condor (Until 2008 Mar)
- Bow Sea (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,561 tons
Summer DWT:28,084 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°59’11.04” S, 71°41’59.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
15.2kts, 213°
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
00:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 00:00:17 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
BOW SEA
© pieter melissen
Bow Condor
© Antonio Montalvo Núñez
BOW SEA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!