ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIRRUS - IMO 8406999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Taxwedel [View profile]Title:CIRRUSAdded:Jun 03, 2018
Captured:March 10, 2018IMO:8406999Hits:132
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
L: 80,77m / B: 18,00m / D: 4,96m / GT: 2825 / DWT: 3250 / Built: 1985, Liaaen Verft A/S, Yard No. 141 / Call: V4SP3 / Flag, Port: St. Kitts & Nevis, Basseterre / Former Names:-->2001 ACTIVE DUKE -->2014 SBS CIRRUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Dp Cirrus
IMO:8406999
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247350900
Callsign:IBIV
Former name(s):
- Sbs Cirrus (Until 2014 Nov)
- Active Duke (Until 2001 Jan 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,562 tons
Summer DWT:3,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°57’33.92” N, 33°1’53.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:4th Nov 2018
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:36 UTCBarens Sea
More Of This Ship
CIRRUS
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
DP CIRRUS
© Norbert Bourhis
DP CIRRUS
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 132 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!