ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hoop op Zegen UK190 - IMO 8220474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ole Christensen [View profile]Title:Hoop op Zegen UK190Added:Jul 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8220474Hits:627
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Urk beamer UK 190 in Den Helder on a rainy friday 20060811.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoop Op Zegen
IMO:8220474
MMSI:245100000
Callsign:PCEB
Former name(s):
- Maartje (Until 2002 May 16)
- Adriana (Until 1999 Dec)
- Hoff Op Segen, Vertrauen, Brigitta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:86 tons
Length:24 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°24’31.25” N, 6°12’10.2” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 68° (332°)
Destination:
Location:North Sea
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
10 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
LINQUENDA UK80
© jens smit
Linquenda UK80
© hylke
Hoop op Zegen UK190
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 29, 2008 13:56 (9 years ago)
Hi Ole

Some additional information:

Former Registrations, Name and Registration Ports are:
YE-52 ADRIANA REIMERSWAAL-YERSEKE
GO-65 MAARTJE GOEDEREEDE
now - UK-190 HOOP OP ZEGEN URK
Built in SLUISKIL and launched in 1983.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!