ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYKES EXPLORER - IMO 8413277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:LYKES EXPLORERAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8413277Hits:1,016
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Lykes Explorer off Charleston, SC. USA
September 1998

Not 100% on the identity of this vessel, but
she looks like the Lykes Explorer
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilly 4
IMO:8413277
Former name(s):
- Copenhagen Express (Until 2010 May)
- Cp Explorer (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Explorer (Until 2005 Sep)
- Genevieve Lykes (Until 1998 Jan)
- President Arthur (Until 1996 Oct)
- Doctor Lykes (Until 1987 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,132 tons
Summer DWT:44,966 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© diver
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© Andreas Spörri
COPENHAGEN EXPRESS
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!