ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IANUK - IMO 9037006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:IANUKAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9037006Hits:1,271
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DWT 16.000 BUILT 1993 AT GALATZ SHIPYARD FLAG MALTA LOA 158.7 - MTS. BEAM 22.8 MTS - DRAFT 9.9 MTS.
OWNED BY PETROSHIPS S.A.
Vessel Identification
Name:F1
IMO:9037006
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353136000
Callsign:3FWW3
Former name(s):
- Ianuk (Until 2013 Nov)
- Troianu (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:15,994 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IANUK
© Russell Judge
IANUK
© Cavit Ege Tulša
IANUK
© Cavit Ege Tulša
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!