ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLORENCE - IMO 9085601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:FLORENCEAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9085601Hits:557
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Odessa,Ukraine 09-th Sept. 2006
Name: Florence IMO No: 9085601 Ex: Lagarfoss Built: 1/1995 Type: ContainerFlag: Antigua and Barbuda DWT: 10,700 Draft: 8.30 Builder: Miho Shyrd GT:7,869 LOA:129.75 Owner: Harmstorf & Co. NT:4,270 Beam: 22.11 Speed/Cons: 16.70/- Class: LR Depth: 11.00 Engine Type: B&W TEU: 850
Vessel Identification
Name:Damai Sejahtera Ii
IMO:9085601
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003137
Callsign:POMY
Former name(s):
- Florence (Until 2012 May)
- Lagarfoss (Until 2005 Oct)
- Florence (Until 2004 Sep 02)
- Apl Belem (Until 2004 Apr)
- Apl Rose (Until 2001 Jun)
- Sea Explorer Ii (Until 1999 Apr)
- Shansi (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,869 tons
Summer DWT:10,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORENCE
© miraflores
FLORENCE
© miraflores
FLORENCE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!