ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAN ADRIANO - IMO 9347279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:WIS [View profile]Title:SAN ADRIANOAdded:Jun 05, 2018
Captured:May 03, 2018IMO:9347279Hits:127
Location:Civitavecchia, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The ship was spotted when entering the port on a cruise-liner
Vessel Identification
Name:San Adriano
IMO:9347279
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016650
Callsign:A8PC8
Former name(s):
- Ibn Qutaibah (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Adriano (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,147 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’30.54” N, 79°53’0.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Gtpbr
Arrival:25th Feb 2019
20:00:18 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:40 UTCEsalg
2018 September 7th, 04:00:19 UTCFrfos
2018 September 5th, 15:00:24 UTCItspe
2018 August 16th, 07:00:39 UTCCamtr
2018 August 4th, 16:30:44 UTCEsalg
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:08 UTCFrfos
2018 July 31st, 15:30:55 UTCItspe
2018 July 30th, 03:00:12 UTCItsal
2018 July 28th, 11:00:09 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 7th, 11:30:16 UTCNouakchott
More Of This Ship
San Adriano
© airaviation2000
SAN ADRIANO
© Marc Boucher
SAN ADRIANO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!