ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETHA RICKMERS - IMO 5243607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerald Sorger, Germany [View profile]Title:ETHA RICKMERSAdded:Jun 05, 2018
Captured:August 01, 1985IMO:5243607Hits:471
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
08/1985 in front of Cuxhaven.
Vessel Identification
Name:Etha Rickmers
IMO:5243607
Former name(s):
- Etha (Until 1975)
- Munchen (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,468 tons
Summer DWT:16,444 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ETHA RICKMERS
© teachers
ETHA RICKMERS
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ETHA RICKMERS
© Henning Brauwers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!