ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Francesco di Paola - IMO 6418699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Francesco di PaolaAdded:Nov 06, 2004
Captured:IMO:6418699Hits:1,179
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The ex-Italian ferry Francesco di Paola leaves Ostend (Belgium) for the final time, January 27th 2004, heading towards an Indian beach after years of lay up - a conversion attempt went bankrupt, | IMO No: 6418699 | ex: S. Francesco di Paola (Flag: Italy, Ferrovie dello Stato, till 1998), P. Christine (Flag: Argentina), again Francesco di Paola | Flag: Belize | GT 4030 | dwt 1301 | Loa 128,50m | Built 1964 by Fincantieri, Trieste, Italy. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Francesco Di Paola
IMO:6418699
Former name(s):
- S.francesco Di Paola (Until 2004 Mar)
- Princess Christine (Until 2000 Jul)
- San Francesco Di Paola (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,030 tons
Summer DWT:1,301 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S. FRANCESCO DI PAOLA
© Roman Maruhn
S Francesco di Paola
© Dieter Pots
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,179 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!