ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUST FITZ III - IMO 9545508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:JUST FITZ IIIAdded:Jun 05, 2018
Captured:May 25, 2018IMO:9545508Hits:137
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, alongside bunker barge SOBIA, Valencia Port on 25/05/2018.
Call Sign : V7VH8
MMSI : 538004124
Gross tonnage : 23.494, DWT : 33.663
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Marshall Islands 🇲🇭
Dimensions : 180,00 x 30,05 x 9,81 m
Grain : 46.284 m≥
Gear Summary : 4 x Crane at 35.00t SWL
Main engine : MAN-B&W 6S50MC-C _ Bhp.: 10.594, Kw.: 7.900, Speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Samjin Shipbuilding Industries Korea Co Ltd - Seoul (KOR). Yard No. 1031
Name of ship : JUST FITZ III, 2013/08.
Former names : TPC Vancouver, 2010/12. Vancouver, 2012/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Just Fitz Iii
IMO:9545508
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004124
Callsign:V7VH8
Former name(s):
- Vancouver (Until 2013 Aug)
- Tpc Vancouver (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,494 tons
Summer DWT:33,663 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°11’10.28” N, 9°57’33.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 166° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Algers Al
Arrival:19th Mar 2019
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 15:30:05 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 July 29th, 15:30:56 UTCAlgers
2018 July 25th, 22:45:51 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 21st, 22:45:05 UTCMontoir
2018 July 11th, 00:00:24 UTCNantes
2018 July 4th, 14:20:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 8th, 09:00:22 UTCIskenderun
2018 May 18th, 16:30:27 UTCValencia
2018 May 7th, 21:01:00 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 7th, 08:00:33 UTCCeuta
More Of This Ship
JUST FITZ III
© Pascal RITEAU
JUST FITZ III
© Pascal RITEAU
JUST FITZ III
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!